Announcements
MDS COUNSELING 2017 – SEATS AVAILABILITY
May 28, 2017
0
SRM Dental College Kattankulathur Campus 
S.No.BranchNo.of seatsAnnual Tuition Fees
1Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery210 Lakhs
2Prosthodontics & Crown Bridge310 Lakhs
3Conservative Dentistry and Endondontics310 Lakhs
4Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopaedics210 Lakhs
5Periodontics28 Lakhs

 SRM Dental College Ramapuram Campus – Post Graduate Courses – Sanctioned Intake as per DCI Norms
S.NoName of the CourseName of the SpecialityNo.of.Seats SanctionedAnnual Tuition Fees in Rs
1MDSConservative Dentistry and Endodontics812,00,000
2MDSOral and Maxillofacial Surgery810,00,000
3MDSOrthodontics & Dento Facial Orthopeadics912,00,000
4MDSPeriodontics88,00,000
5MDSProsthodontics and Crown & Bridge810,00,000
6MDSOral Medicine and Radiology33,00,000
7MDSOral Pathology, Microbiology and Forensic Odontology63,00,000
8MDSPaediatrics & Preventive Dentistry28,00,000
9MDSPublic Health Dentistry24,00,000

Give it your thought...